2016 'WA Footy Traveller' Schedule

The schedule for our travels around Western Australia in 2016 is as follows:
     
April 2 LSWFL Boyup Brook v Kojonup
April 3 MFWA Southern Saints v Western Whalers  (Noranda)
April 9 PFNL South Mandurah v Halls Head - LIVE BROADCAST GAME
April 16 SWFL Bunbury v Carey Park; Sth Bunbury v HBL  (Hands Oval)   
April 17 SWFL Harvey Bulls v Eaton Boomers
April 23 CMCFL Cervantes v Moora - LIVE BROADCAST GAME
April 24 HFA Mundaring v Parkerville - LIVE BROADCAST GAME
April 30 WKFL Towns v Peninsula Bombers; Cable Beach v Bidyadanga; Saints v Looma Eagles
May 7 GNFL Northampton v Mullewa
May 14 WAAFL Thornlie v Canning Vale
May 15 MFL Goomalling v Gingin - LIVE BROADCAST GAME
May 20 FNFL Tom Price Tigers v Townsite Eagles
May 21 NNFL Centrals v Tigers; Saints v Pioneers
May 27 NPFL Port Hedland Rovers v South Hedland Swans
May 29 UGSFL Kukerin/Dumbleyung v Narrogin Hawks
June 5 AFA York v Railways
June 6 WAFL South Fremantle v East Fremantle
June 11 Rep. Western Australia v Tasmania  -  DELAYED FULL MATCH PODCAST
June 12 EDFL Narembeen v Kulin/Kondinin
June 18 Colts Great Southern Colts Carnival
June 19 Colts Northern Regions Colts Carnival
June 25 GSFL Albany Sharks v Mt. Barker (Venue TBC)
July 2 GFL Mines Rovers v Railways - LIVE BROADCAST GAME
July 3 GFL Kambalda v Kalgoorlie City
July 9 WAAFL Whitford v Melville
July 10 Rep. Landmark Country Championships Finals Day (Colts/Div 2/Div 1) BROADCAST GAMES
July 16 EDFA Ports v Gibson
July 23 EKFL Warringarri Crows v Kununurra Demons (East Kimberley F.L. Preliminary Final)
July 31 Rep. S.A. Country v W.A. Country  (Adelaide Oval) - BROADCAST GAME T.B.C.
August 6 CWFL Koorda v Kalannie - BROADCAST GAME
August 13 GFA Gascoyne Hawks v Ramblers; Warriors v Exmouth Eagles
August 20 CKFL Central Kimberley F.L. Preliminary Final
August 27 RDFA Ravensthorpe District F.A. Grand Final - BROADCAST GAME
August 28 WAWFL W.A. Women's F.L. Grand Final - BROADCAST GAME
September 3 OFA Ongerup F.A. Grand Final  -  LIVE BROADCAST GAME
September 10 NMFL North Midlands F.L. Grand Final - BROADCAST GAME
September 11 UGSFL Upper Great Southern F.L. Grand Final  (T.B.C.)
September 17 WAAFL W.A. Amateur F.L. 'A' Grade Grand Final  -  BROADCAST GAME
September 24 OCFA  Onshore Cup Grand Final - BROADCAST T.B.C. 
September 25 WAFL W.A.F.L. Grand Final - BROADCAST GAME